?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 October 2009 @ 12:17 pm
 


i guess i'll do this userpic meme. to get it over with :P

Look at your LJ userpics list. If you have fewer than 50 icons, pick every fifth one. If you have between fifty and seventy-five icons,
pick every seventh one. If you have over seventy-five icons, pick every tenth one. If you have fewer than ten, pick all of 'em. List them
on your LJ, and tell everyone exactly why you have it, why it's interesting to you, what significance does it have.



what can i say? i love Corner Gas. and found this pic and thought it was rad. and i got into that cloud texture mania and went through it :)


The first time i saw this style i wanted one of these icons sooooo badly. it was offered a few times and i was always too late. until this one time when i was on time, of course :) and i was soooo happy. lol!


Lorne is awesome and he brings the LOLS. seeing this pic made me think of that text right away. FUCK THIS SHIT!! hehe


Lorne is a big dude. 5'11 actually. plus he's a sweetie. so the text fits. :)


not much to say about this one. i wanted a darker shade of purple for a change


This was from a PSD that i liked. changed the text and added Davis and yay..an icon. hehe. sure PSDs are a 'cheating' way of making icons, but when they're complex and have a lot of stuff goin on, they're pretty nifty.


This is one of the hottest pics EVER of Keri Hilson. so why not want this freebie? hehe


do i REALLY need to explain this one. hehe. i obviously have a thing for this guy. XD


This guy's name is Anthony Mifsud..aka Mif. he's a canadian actor/rocker. he's in Aaron Stone as one of the villains. and he's HAAAAAAAAWWWTTT!!! IMO


LOL!! i requested this around the time that Kanye had that VMA rant. thought this take on it was funny. heh.


This guy is also a villain on Aaron Stone. called Zefir. the canadian actor: Tom McCamus. he's pretty rad. *melts* he's a mix of Stephen Fry and Kiefer Sutherland..looks wise.
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay