?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2010 @ 11:52 pm
 
K well I did a friends cut. mostly inactive journals. If you still read my LJ and keep me even though i deleted you..well that's cool i guess.

If i didn't remove you, YAYYY CONGRATS!! :P

If anyone is sick of/bored/etc of me..well there's the door :P I don't want anyone to feel obligated to keep me. i won't cry over it lol! there are worst things to happen to me. haha

I was looking through my entries from years past (to see when we..er *I*.. got Zoe) and i've found out that you guys commented a lot more back then. do i bore you now? :( only like...10% of you ever comment on a regular basis. as for me, i TRY my best to be active w/you guys. although i don't have as many responsibilities at the moment like a lot of you do, i DO have a life. and i'm busy. contrary to popular belief.

so if no1curr about what i have to say, you can unfriend me. :) just don't be ghosts. a simple "hi how are ya" would be nice. especially on IMs. i only like IM 4 people on a regular basis. kinda sad :/ *cough*myIMscreennamesareonmyuserinfo*cough*

--

anyhoo, DEATHLY HALLOWS TOMORROW!! :D finally yayyyyyyy :D :D :D
 
 
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
 
 
 
Heather: Betty Whitemoviesurfer on November 23rd, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
Have Fun w/DEATHLY HALLOWS all I'll say without spoiling is that once it's over your going to be asking yourself Is It July Yet?
babynesh050bsessed on November 26th, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
you dont bore me.. I ♥ u! lol

aw yay so jealous u go to see the movie.. im going back and commenting on entries ive missed while in the hospital..
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 27th, 2010 09:14 am (UTC)
yayy :D i ♥ u too! :D

is your recovery doing well? :)
babynesh050bsessed on November 27th, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
I think im doing okay I cant not do any heavy lifting for 4 weeks.. I feel tired a lot other than that I feel pretty good..
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 27th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
that's good :) i'm glad you're doing well