?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 October 2006 @ 02:31 am
 
oooh yay!! :D look who won a Fangoria Chainsaw Award!

Creepiest Kid: Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick, THE OMEN

WOOHOO!!

too bad Evanescence lost the Femme Fetale Award. losers :(

yah, i looked up spoilers, so sue me. :P

Speaking of The Omen, my sister rented it! that sure surprised me. she came home last night, she said, "i rented that movie with that guy you like" (Pedja)...i was like, "how do you know which one? and how do you know who?"..well..she knows. odd, ain't it. i would have rather liked it if she bought it, though. but oh well.

well, i was watching the end with her (omg she is soooooooo scared of religious related horror films..she's paranoid..her cell phone kept ringing every time they showed a cell phone in the movie..lols!!), and i noticed something about David Thewlis' teeth. is he missing a tooth? o_O on the bottom row. or is that a big gap? weird.

anyway, back to the award show. i can't miss anymore.
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful