?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2006 @ 09:01 am
 
awww dammit! internet is off until tomorrow. :(

(at the internet cafe, btw)

like anyone cares. LOL!

Crap..my graphics look brighter on a different monitor. and not as colorful. dammit it all!! >:O

EDIT: WAIT NM!! it's back on for some strange reason. but i doubt that'll last. weird! o_O

now i can do that Snape collage/wallpaper (that i'll never share 'cause it'll be lame haha) that i wanted to do..but i couldn't since i put my Snape pics on PhotoBucket :( lol duh.
 
 
Current Mood: crappycrappy
 
 
 
warsawpactwarsawpact on November 9th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
Boo!
That sucks!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 10th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
Re: Boo!
LMAO! it's odd...it came back on! lols! might not last, though.