ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
Randoms:

*We're moving. That's right. moving. again. -_- BUT this time, it's to a house. My neices' dad is moving, so he's gonna rent his house to us. That's awesome. It has a pool and jacuzzi. and a nice yard, too. it's a cool house. I get my own room! :D but it's an add-on on the side of the house. where the driveway is supposed to be. it's got walls and a door and stuff. he uses it as a relaxation area. it's got a cable and internet hook up. so i'll be AOK. we're gonna move in a few months. i think in january.

*My bf called me the other day. Probably 'cause i called his friend looking for him. He gave me his # and address. so it's all good. i think i might spend Thanksgiving at his house again.

*Didn't get my "Above and Beyond" tape yet. dammit :(

*i REALLY hope they release some Occlumency and/or Snape's Worst Memory stills soon. I MUST have some. haha.

*Degrassi fans, who do you think will die? Everyone says it might be JT..but who knows. lol!

*Does Torchwood air in the US? i wanna see what all the fuss is about. i know it's related to Doctor Who.

*David Tennant has an uncut ween. yah..i've seen a pic of it. lols. :P

*Not sure if Alan does or not. the screencap from Dark Harbour was very blurry. All i know is, he's got quite a bit of pubes. :P lols.

*Why am i talking about actor weiners? i have no clue.

*I also have screencaps of Tony in a speedo. lols!

*OOOOOOOk i'm done for now. :P
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…