?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 November 2006 @ 09:15 am
 
*confirmed*

Um...yay. i guess. Called the dentist a few minutes ago. Yup..i'm gonna have two teeth pulled, possibly three, next thursday.

joy. :(

I'm gonna have to eat all my sweets until then. enjoy them while i can. *snags all the tootsie rolls from the bowl*

My sister said i won't care if i'm in pain 'cause i'm gonna be high as a motherfucker from the drugs they're gonna give me during recovery. haha!

if i recall, my bf has had teeth pulled too. i remember when he came over to my house afterwards. he could stop giggling and drooling. ha!

ANYWAY, finished chapter 10 of POA last night. :) lol @ Snape's detention for Ron. Cleaning out the hospital wing bed pans w/o magic. hahaha. GOD I LOVE THAT GREASY GIT!! i lol'ed out loud so much, my neice woke up. XD

/flist spam
 
 
Current Mood: scaredscared
 
 
 
Schroederschrogwr2 on November 30th, 2006 08:36 pm (UTC)
Ouchie! Hang in there, then. *HUGS* :(
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on December 1st, 2006 04:21 am (UTC)
thanks :)
Schroederschrogwr2 on December 2nd, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome. :)