?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 December 2006 @ 08:26 pm
 
No, I will not do that 12 days of xmas meme. like you guys would care if i did. hahah.

Mmkay, that dentist woman poked that area a little to hard and now it's bleeding. :( stupid mcdonald's fries scratched it and made it worse. dammit it all!

and YAY! Metrocenter Mall finished its food court remodeling. it looks fab. so does the entrance. :D

This one dude driving a truck tried to pick me up when i was walking home. I tried to hide from him but he kept driving around looking for me in a parking lot. I thought he was gone..but i was wrong. I walked towards my apartment complex and there he was, driving down the street. He stopped and said something like "what's your name?"...i just stood there..staring at him. and i yelled "GET THE FUCK AWAY FROM ME I HAVE A KNIFE IN MY PURSE YOU FUCKING IDIOT GO AWAY!!" or whatever. and he drove off. GOD DAMN PERVERTS!! that's the fourth time this month! shit!! what do i look like? a hooker? geezus! damn old lonely stupid pervs. LEAVE ME THE HELL ALONE!

i was seriously gonna stab the dude if he would have opened his door. seriously.



my faves in bold...as follows....

1. BEST MOTION PICTURE - DRAMA
BABEL
Anonymous Content Production/Una Produccion De Zeta Film/Central Film Production; Paramount Pictures/Paramount Vantage
BOBBY
A Michel Litvak Production/Bold Films; MGM/The Weinstein Company
THE DEPARTED
Warner Bros. Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
LITTLE CHILDREN
New Line Cinema; New Line Cinema
THE QUEEN
A Granada Production; Miramax Films

2. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE - DRAMA
PENELOPE CRUZ — VOLVER
JUDI DENCH — NOTES ON A SCANDAL
MAGGIE GYLLENHAAL — SHERRYBABY
HELEN MIRREN — THE QUEEN
KATE WINSLET — LITTLE CHILDREN OMFG YES OMG KATE YAH!!!!

3. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE - DRAMA
LEONARDO DICAPRIO — BLOOD DIAMOND
LEONARDO DICAPRIO — THE DEPARTED
PETER O'TOOLE — VENUS
WILL SMITH — THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
FOREST WHITAKER — THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

4. BEST MOTION PICTURE - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
BORAT: CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
One America; Twentieth Century Fox
THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
Twentieth Century Fox; Twentieth Century Fox
DREAMGIRLS
DreamWorks Pictures/Paramount Pictures; DreamWorks Pictures/Paramount Pictures
LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
Big Beach/Bonafide Productions; Fox Searchlight Pictures
THANK YOU FOR SMOKING
Room 9 Entertainment/David O. Sacks Production/Content Film; Fox Searchlight Pictures

5. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
ANNETTE BENING — RUNNING WITH SCISSORS
TONI COLLETTE — LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
BEYONCE KNOWLES — DREAMGIRLS
MERYL STREEP — THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
RENEE ZELLWEGER — MISS POTTER

6. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
SACHA BARON COHEN — BORAT: CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
JOHNNY DEPP — PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
AARON ECKHART — THANK YOU FOR SMOKING
CHIWETEL EJIOFOR — KINKY BOOTS
WILL FERRELL — STRANGER THAN FICTION

7. BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
CARS
Walt Disney Pictures/Pixar Animation Studio; Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
HAPPY FEET
Kingdom Pictures, LLC; Warner Bros. Pictures/Village Roadshow Pictures
MONSTER HOUSE
Columbia Pictures; Sony Pictures Releasing

8. BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
APOCALYPTO (USA)
Touchstone Pictures/Icon Productions; Buena Vista Pictures Distribution
LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA (USA/JAPAN)
Warner Bros. Pictures/DreamWorks Pictures; Warner Bros. Pictures
THE LIVES OF OTHERS (GERMANY)
Wiedemann & Berg Productions; Sony Pictures Classics
PAN'S LABYRINTH (MEXICO)
Estudios Picasso/Tequila Gang/Esperanto; Picturehouse
VOLVER (SPAIN)
El Deseo; Sony Pictures Classics

9. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
ADRIANA BARRAZA — BABEL
CATE BLANCHETT — NOTES ON A SCANDAL
EMILY BLUNT — THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
JENNIFER HUDSON — DREAMGIRLS
RINKO KIKUCHI — BABEL

10. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
BEN AFFLECK — HOLLYWOODLAND
EDDIE MURPHY — DREAMGIRLS
JACK NICHOLSON — THE DEPARTED
BRAD PITT — BABEL
MARK WAHLBERG — THE DEPARTED

11. BEST DIRECTOR - MOTION PICTURE
CLINT EASTWOOD — FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
CLINT EASTWOOD — LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
STEPHEN FREARS — THE QUEEN
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ INARRITU — BABEL
MARTIN SCORSESE — THE DEPARTED

12. BEST SCREENPLAY - MOTION PICTURE
GUILLERMO ARRIAGA — BABEL
TODD FIELD & TOM PERROTTA — LITTLE CHILDREN
PATRICK MARBER — NOTES ON A SCANDAL
WILLIAM MONAHAN — THE DEPARTED
PETER MORGAN — THE QUEEN

13. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE - MOTION PICTURE
ALEXANDRE DESPLAT — THE PAINTED VEIL
CLINT MANSELL — THE FOUNTAIN
GUSTAVO SANTAOLALLA — BABEL
CARLO SILIOTTO — NOMAD
HANS ZIMMER — THE DA VINCI CODE

14. BEST ORIGINAL SONG - MOTION PICTURE
"A FATHER'S WAY" - THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
Music by: Seal and Christopher Bruce
Lyrics by: Seal
"LISTEN" - DREAMGIRLS
Music & Lyrics by: Henry Krieger, Anne Preven, Scott Cutler and Beyonce Knowles
"NEVER GONNA BREAK MY FAITH" - BOBBY
Music & Lyrics by: Bryan Adams, Eliot Kennedy and Andrea Remanda
"THE SONG OF THE HEART" - HAPPY FEET
Music & Lyrics by: Prince Rogers Nelson
"TRY NOT TO REMEMBER" - HOME OF THE BRAVE
Music & Lyrics by: Sheryl Crow

15. BEST TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
24 (FOX) psht..as usual. >:(
Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television i.a.w. Real Time Prods.
BIG LOVE (HBO)
Anima Sola and Playtone Prods. i.a.w. HBO Entertainment
GREY'S ANATOMY (ABC)
Touchstone Television
HEROES (NBC) *dies* OMFG YES!!
NBC Universal Television Studios i.a.w. Tailwind Prods.
LOST (ABC)
Touchstone Television

16. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
PATRICIA ARQUETTE — MEDIUM
EDIE FALCO — THE SOPRANOS
EVANGELINE LILLY — LOST
ELLEN POMPEO — GREY'S ANATOMY
KYRA SEDGWICK — THE CLOSER

17. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
PATRICK DEMPSEY — GREY'S ANATOMY
MICHAEL C. HALL — DEXTER
HUGH LAURIE — HOUSE
BILL PAXTON — BIG LOVE
KIEFER SUTHERLAND — 24 stupid butthole..give Hugh this award this year. psht. >:P

18. BEST TELEVISION SERIES - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES (ABC)
Touchstone Television
ENTOURAGE (HBO)
Leverage and Closest to the Hole Prods. i.a.w. HBO Entertainment
THE OFFICE (NBC)
Deedle Dee Prods. with Reveille i.a.w. NBC Universal Television Studio
UGLY BETTY (ABC)
Touchstone Television
WEEDS (SHOWTIME)
Showtime i.a.w. Lionsgate Television and Tilted Prods., Inc.

19. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES -COMEDY OR MUSICAL
MARCIA CROSS — DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES
AMERICA FERRERA — UGLY BETTY
FELICITY HUFFMAN — DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES
JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS — THE NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE
MARY-LOUISE PARKER — WEEDS

20. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES - COMEDY OR MUSICAL
ALEC BALDWIN — 30 ROCK
ZACH BRAFF — SCRUBS
STEVE CARELL — THE OFFICE
JASON LEE — MY NAME IS EARL
TONY SHALHOUB — MONK

21. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
BLEAK HOUSE (PBS)
BBC and WGBH Boston Prod. i.a.w. Deep Indigo
BROKEN TRAIL (AMC)
Butchers Run Films and Once Upon a Time Films i.a.w. Sony Pictures Television
ELIZABETH I (HBO)
Company Pictures and Channel 4 i.a.w. HBO Films
MRS. HARRIS (HBO)
Killer Films, Number 9 Films and John Wells Prod. i.a.w. HBO Films
PRIME SUSPECT: THE FINAL ACT (PBS)
Granada and WGBH-Boston Prod.

22. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
GILLIAN ANDERSON — BLEAK HOUSE
ANNETTE BENING — MRS. HARRIS
HELEN MIRREN — ELIZABETH I
HELEN MIRREN — PRIME SUSPECT: THE FINAL ACT
SOPHIE OKONEDO — TSUNAMI, THE AFTERMATH

23. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
ANDRE BRAUGHER — THIEF
ROBERT DUVALL — BROKEN TRAIL
MICHAEL EALY — SLEEPER CELL: AMERICAN TERROR
CHIWETEL EJIOFOR — TSUNAMI, THE AFTERMATH
BEN KINGSLEY — MRS. HARRIS
BILL NIGHY — GIDEON'S DAUGHTER
MATTHEW PERRY — THE RON CLARK STORY

24. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
EMILY BLUNT — GIDEON'S DAUGHTER
TONI COLLETTE — TSUNAMI, THE AFTERMATH
KATHERINE HEIGL — GREY'S ANATOMY
SARAH PAULSON — STUDIO 60 ON THE SUNSET STRIP
ELIZABETH PERKINS — WEEDS

25. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
THOMAS HADEN CHURCH — BROKEN TRAIL
JEREMY IRONS — ELIZABETH I
JUSTIN KIRK — WEEDS
MASI OKA — HEROES YATTA!!!!!!!!!! :D :D :D
JEREMY PIVEN — ENTOURAGE
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
Jackiejackie on December 15th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
a) i totally care.
b) you ARE a street walker...maybe they got the wrong idea...:D (lol - am silly. watching 40 year old virgin has that effect on me...)
c) you would have been totally within your rights to stab him. okay, if i was on the jury you would be anyway....
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on December 15th, 2006 04:02 am (UTC)
i was walking from the bus stop. so i had no choice but to walk :(
Jackiejackie on December 15th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC)
i'm sorry hon. :( stupid boys. *kicks them*
Schroederschrogwr2 on December 15th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
And if you think they're reeeeally cute casing you around trying to force you to be their Prize Hawt Baybe, imagine what wonderful husbands and fathers they'll turn out to be.

At least enough of the world is smart enough (well, maybe) not to make a choice to go out with them. Maybe there's a good reason why. Too bad they have to bug you, though. :-p :-(