?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2007 @ 05:41 am
 
Well, that ACTRA strike has been delayed. Negotiations are back on. Pretty much the whole tv and film industry in Canada will shut down if a strike takes place. Tony won't have no work. *sniff* :(

My sister put regular batteries in a rechargeable battery charger thingie. hahaha. she 'wanted to see what it would do'. well nice goin'. the damn batteries exploded. good thing i was in the bathroom before it got worse. i heard a sizzling noise and freaked. haha. durrrrrrrrrr sister..durr. :P

NOTICE: We're moving this week. Yes, this week. I thought it was in the middle of the month but i was wrong. So, as you can imagine, the internet/cable will be off until i don't know when. So don't miss me too much. AND neke, moviesurfer, and dirrtydiesel...i won't be available to co-mod until we have everything set up at our new house. just so you know.

and dirrtydiesel, would you mind finishing up the current challenge for this week? since i won't be here this weekend. Thank you! :D I'll do two weeks of challenges to make up for it.

So anyway, i think we're gonna start cleaning/packing tonight. i don't have much to pack. but i know she's gonna make me help. :P i think i'll have her pay me. and my bf is gonna help, too. :)

Perfume, as i thought was opened a few days ago, is ACTUALLY gonna open on Friday...and i wanna save up money for it. not sure if it's playing at Harkins..i looked on their site and showtimes for the 5th aren't there yet. :(

so...............yeah. dunno when this shitznit is gonna take place. just know when i'm gone, i'm gone. there's the library, of course. :)

*waves* :D
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
ex_neke on January 3rd, 2007 01:05 pm (UTC)
Good luck with the move. :)
(Deleted comment)
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on January 4th, 2007 10:22 am (UTC)
LOL! I did it once. I had regular batteries in my portable CD player. i attempted to recharge them the night before i went to school. I noticed it was leaking in my backpack. boy was a stupid girl :(

and thanks :)
ShIvErS!: [MV] Heroeshiveringsmile on January 3rd, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
I come back and you're gone? Meh... :P

I hope you come back soon and that Tony won't go bankrupt!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on January 4th, 2007 10:23 am (UTC)
LOLS. not gone yet :) we're not sure what day we're moving. my sister wants it to be this weekend, but i'm not sure.

that's right! we want tony to put bread on the table :)
ShIvErS!: [WE] Quixoticshiveringsmile on January 4th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
Oh, alright then.

And don't forget the butter either! Hehe

Hahaha I love your icon.