ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
Why do i ALWAYS gotta have sexy dreams about Tony when i can't have him in real life? NOOOOOOO!


anyway...




some character meme thing that's spreading like AIDS.

1. What is your character's name?
Esmeralda Fitzgerald

2. What is your character's name in another language?
i have no fucking clue

3. How old is he/she?
as of the time of her death, about 37 i think.

4. What is your character's race/species?
human/witch

5. Do they have a crush?
all the damn time. she's such a whore. :P

6. Do they have many friends?
sometimes. depends on who.

7. What planet is your character from?
Earth..duh

8. Does your character like to eat?
Hell yah. that fat pig. j/k.

9. What's her favorite food?
Pasta

10. What's his favorite drink?
Anything alcoholic

11. Is your character annoying?
yup

13. Is your character loved?
yup, by many.

14. Is your character hated?
yup, by many. :P

15. Is he/she emo/goth?
No.

16. Is he/she straight, bisexual, or gay?
straight

17. Is he/she a virgin?
no

18. Name 3 hobbies.
lovin', hatin', and everything in between

19. Is your character normal?
fuck no

20. Is your character attractive?
yes yes yes she is.

21. How does your character handle emotions?
well she's been though some tough shit, so she can handle them better nowadays. but as far as getting her heart broken, she's not good with that. :(

22. Does your character have other forms?
she's an unregistred animagus. in panther form. lol! i have no clue why i chose that.

23. Does your character overreact?
yup, she sure does. especially when it comes to men and jealousy

24. Is your character a criminal?
she used to be.

25. Does your character go to school?
no. she works at Hogwarts, though. but not as a professor. she does misc dutites.

26. What's his IQ?
above average. smarter than Snape but dumber than Dumbledore. i suppose. :P haha.

27. Does your character have a disease/curse?
sorta. if you count her abilities as a curse.

28. Is your character dead?
yes. died the morning after Dumbledore died. i've not written fics yet. i'll wait until i listen to the Deathly Hallows audiobook until i do that stuff.

29. Does your character have a family?
yup. her dad spoils her. he gave her 100,000 galleons on her wedding day.

30. Has he/she encountered any tragic times in life?
yup. most recent is the loss of her past lover Karkaroff. and the last tragic event is when Snape killed Albus. :( that fucked her up so much it killed her.

31. What's the best time in your character's life?
when she met Snape in a muggle playground. when they were 8 years old. and when she fell for Karky. :)

32. If you could name 1 friend, which would you relate to your character?
n/a

33. Is your character single?
no. she was married at the time of her death.

34. Has he/she developed any relationships?
duh

35. Does he have an element?
wtf?

36. Do you role-play your character?
no

37. Do you write about your character?
not yet

38. Does your character have a bad temper at times?
yup

39. Does your character get depressed?
all the damn time.

40. What's your characters favorite animal?
kitties!! :D

41. Does your character have any fears?
yup. fear of being taken over by Voldemort.

42. Does your character have any weaknesses?
yah. but i ain't saying what. lol!

43. Does your character look up to anyone?
nope

44. Does your character like music?
Yah

45. What's your character's favorite type of music?
90's

46. Is he/she impatient?
sometimes

47. What's something funny about your character?
not sure.

48. Name 5 nicknames
Esme, Fitzy, ....i dunno. lol!

49. Does your character curse?
yup

50. This test is over, what does your character have to say?
she can't say anything.............she'd dead. lol! and she doesn't have the internet....lol!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments