?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 March 2007 @ 09:46 pm
EDITEDDDDD!!  
YO YO YO!

I got 4 more chapters of the OOTP audiobook left. goody goody. i'll finish that by tomorrow morning. (DONEEEEEE! :D :D :D ) if they leave out the Grawp/Umbridge/centaurs out of the movie, i will be PISSED. and they wouldn't put Grawp in the movie for nothing, right? i've just not heard anything about the centaurs, though. :/ hmmmmm.

ok, i wanna know NOW, what are those glass ball things in the DoM? i think i know. is it something to do with life and death? like if harry dies the light in the ball fades or something? that's my guess. lol! (i know now. lol)

oy....Half-Blood Prince should be finished in a week. when i get around to it.

now i got 1.2GB of free space :D with photoshop running, of course.
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
 
 
 
Alice Lorna: [HP] Luna Lovegoodlunglock on March 3rd, 2007 04:59 am (UTC)
I bet OotP is cut up into tiny, unrecognisable pieces with a dragon chase scene that doesn't exist like GoF was, slightly.

I mean jeez, they left out Snape and Filch and Moody and Harry and Peeves scene, after Harry's pervey bath.
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on March 3rd, 2007 06:30 am (UTC)
yah..warner brothers can suck it. deep throat >:( and they can gag, too!
Alice Lorna: [Garfield] LOL!lunglock on March 3rd, 2007 12:21 pm (UTC)
LMAO that's just such an awesome comment xD
jenn: hogwartsso_severus on March 3rd, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)
maybe because i'm tired/had some alcohol but what is dom?
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on March 3rd, 2007 06:31 am (UTC)
Dept. of Mysteries