?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 March 2007 @ 11:11 pm
 
LOL! It was 99F today. how fun. :P i woke up too late to go swimming. damn :( oh well. there's always tomorrow..which'll be like 96 or whatever. hehe. how ironic, we're hot and the rest of the country is cold cold cold. LOL! pwn3d.

hmmm i'm bored. i guess i'll make some Tony stuff :D that always makes me happy
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
Nicolamylittleprince0 on March 17th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah I wish it was warm here where I got go swimming and take the kids with me but oh no we just had to get the nasty ice storm and stuff. Hope all is well with you sorry I haven't been updating with icons lately I have a lot going on including my husband's father having open heart surgery and add to that taking care of kids I am just exhausted, well g2h since its lunch time.