ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
Well..the driver thing didn't work. fuck. my video card is just too old.

anyway.....



I thought since it was warm outside that it would be perfect to go swimming. boy was i wrong. it was a little cold..but not so much. i was in there for a half hour. I got out..cold. I went inside..feeling weird. my hands started to get numb and fat again like last time. i went in my room to change clothes. i suddenly got thirsty so i went inside. big mistake. i leaned on the entertainment center 'cause i was soooo damn tired. next thing i remember is that i'm suddenly cold..laying on the floor in the kitchen. my glasses are fucking broken now. >:( i have no clue what happened. i think i hit my head on something. anyway, i sat up..my sister is freaking out. she was like, "omg you got diabeetes"..right :P lol.

anyway, i layed down in my room with my electric blanket. now i feel a little better. but not 100%

anyway, my sister think there is something in the pool that is causing me to get sick. the levels aren't good. and it needs shock treatment. so ..yah. i sure fucked up.



at least i didn't pass out in the pool. i wouldn't be typing this right now.

mmmmmmm HP:SS is on tv right now. yay snapey!! :P
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments