ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
  • Music:
DUUUUUUUDE!!!!!! get your asses to a music sharing community (like leaked or ljmixtape and snag TIMBALAND'S new album. 'cause IT FUCKING RULES!! as expected :P

so far, i love Apologize, One & Only, and Scream the most. Apologize is 10/10 so far. i wish Amy Lee would sing it, though. it would be better. yeah. but i don't see her teaming up with Timbo. :P

I couldn't keep the whole album of course, 'cause of my precious disk space :P but it was a sacrifice i had to make. anyway, i saved 9 awesome songs.

In other album related news, I didn't feel Hilary Duff's new one. it..sucks. :( it made me threw up a little :( i couldn't take it after the 3rd song. so i said "fuck it" and put the damn thing in the recycle bin. MUAHAH!

anyway.....yeah. I should be sleeping right now. 'cause i have to wake up early for my neice's bday party. she's turnin' 17 on monday. she thinks her dad is gonna buy her another car. HA! after what she did a few months ago. totally wrecked the other one. lol!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments