ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
Yay..made a ScarJo header or whatever. I Put it on my GJ..if ya wanna take a look:
http://ihearttoronto.greatestjournal.com/

sweeeeeeeeeeeet. took me an hour to make that. now that it's made, i really wish i posted it with my maker application in an icon community. :/ 'cause it's the best one i made.

oh yeah, i'm a maker now at "tabledancer" on GJ. :D if you're on GJ, join! :D not many members yet. the mod said if i made icons from Disney movies i could post. lol! i spent last night making 50 of them. geez. i hope i didn't make them for nothing..i don't normally make icons from Disney movies. heh.

oh yeah, American Idol SUCKED last night. my faves didn't choose good songs. WTF CHRIS SLIGH?! that song is BAD FOR YOU! and why the hell did Jordin choose a No Doubt song that didn't suit her? fuck man. if Chris or Jordin gets sent home, i will NOT BE HAPPY!!! and i thought it was gonna be 90's week. that's what Ryan said last week when the results show was over. WTF WAS THAT SHIT LAST NIGHT?! you gotta be fucking kidding me. i'm pissed. I hope they pull a Chris Daughtry and get rid of Melinda..she's a threat to my faves. dammit. i don't like her voice. she's generic. and fucking Chris Richardson needs to get his lame beatboxing ass out of there, too. we don't need another Justin Timberlake.
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments