?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 April 2007 @ 09:54 am
 
oh god...it's already a meme. :/
http://encyclopediadramatica.com/index.php/Virginia_Tech_massacre

i would laugh but that shit ain't funny. plus i'm trying not to go to hell now. :P

--

Anyway, i'm gonna convert ALL my music (that is over 128kbps) files into 128kbps bitrate. i think i'll save 1GB or so that way. 'cause a 15MB song at 320kbps is fucking rediculous. 128kbps sounds just as good. and with all the plugins i got for winamp, it sounds great even with crappy files. :P

it's gonna take a few days. since my file converter is slow. plus i gotta check the songs to see if they converted correctly..sometimes the converter screws it up :/

--

gonna do another community sweep this week. i think about 40% of the communities i'm in aren't active. i know i'm allowed to have tons more comm's/people friended since i'm on a payed account, i'm just picky with space and whatnot.
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
Nicolamylittleprince0 on April 20th, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
re: Please don't laugh at that
Hey I was hoping that you didn't laugh when I saw it I balled my eyeballs out because I lost 2 of my cousins at VT Emily and Jeremy. Hope all is well with you as I'm going to try and get at least some sleep. Night times are worst for me as I tendly get nightmares a lot.
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on April 20th, 2007 06:45 am (UTC)
Re: re: Please don't laugh at that
i wasn't laughing at anything.