ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
Well, looks like i got a damn cold. :( i'm STILL coughing, woozy, tired, sore throat, etc. but now i'm sneezing like crazy. (i also got mad gas too, yo. yah..gross. w/e) apparently my neice had it on friday, when i started to get sick. so..yeah. :( i'm not having fun.

Heroes last night was...one word: awesome. lol @ the elevator music and "didn't I throw you out a window?" line. hehe. and SYLAR EATING ICE CREAM!! :P i shall say no more. hehe.

Anyhoo, it's AMERICAN IDOL NIGHT!! this is one of the most important weeks. to determine the top 2. GO JORDIN!! I KNOW YOU CAN DO IT!! she better!! and i hope i can spot myself on tv..when they air the homecoming thing. heheh. i'll try. i'm so short no one can spot me :(

Ahh yes, i FINALLY watched that new Degrassi episode. I love you Tony, even when you play assholes. heheh. I took some caps, of course. KM Player is giving me a hard time with AVI files, so i had to use BS Player. hmm. ah well. i also took some caps of Tony in Naturally Sadie. i'm downloading the eps he's in and capping them. so i don't have to go to my damn tapes. hehe.

*sneeze!!!!* *talks nasaly* ahhh man. i need more meds.

kill me now :(
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment