?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2007 @ 07:00 pm
AAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  


JORDIN MADE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The final two are:
Jordin and Blake! :D

Melinda got sent home. my sister is gonna be heartbroken :(

I dunno why. according to dialidol Melinda's phone lines were the busiest.

i bet it's a setup. she pretty much did best last night. hmmmm. ah well. Melinda will have a great career ahead of her. best wishes to her :)



*dies*

ooooh oh oh oh.

anyone else watching The Price Is Right Million Dollar thingie?! my niece said our neighbor was on that show a few years ago, didn't win squat, though. lol!!

I had to go to americanidol for spoilers. the show doesn't start for an hour in Arizona. boo :P
 
 
 
Aggie: Some kind of.. gay clown.aggiechan on May 17th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
*cries*
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 17th, 2007 04:13 am (UTC)
awww i'm sorry :( *hugs*

she'll be just fine, don't you worry!
Aggie: Seven Days!aggiechan on May 17th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC)
Yeh, she can now make her own cool songs.. instead of American Idol making songs for her... MUAHAHA!!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 17th, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
yah exactly. heheheh. good point!!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™: CANADA: moutainsblossombunny on May 17th, 2007 07:02 am (UTC)
*adds* if Jordin wins, the kind of songs she wants to make is Christian type stuff. AI is NOT gonna let her do that. they'll probably turn her into a pop princess. ah well :/
Aggie: Did I just kill a gay clown?aggiechan on May 17th, 2007 01:23 pm (UTC)
That's true! Well, maybe she'll be able to free herself like Kelly Clarkson.. it's just the first album anyways... :P