?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 May 2007 @ 04:50 am
 
LJ is being sooooooooooo damn slow right now, that i could knit a sweater with each page that loads.

I give up. I'm gonna skip my flist tonight. i'm REALLY tired. i don't have time for this shit. >:(

and yay Jordin won. horay horay i knew she could do it etc etc etc.
 
 
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
 
 
 
ALL!SON: [Idol] Jordin Sparkssnapsh0t on May 24th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
yay for jordin! cute icon :)
polekatzpolekatz on May 24th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
I was actually happy she won! Should be interesting to see how her album does... won't be on my shopping list *hehehe*

Blake on the other hand is more my flavour so I'm really looking forward to whatever he puts out :]
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 24th, 2007 11:21 pm (UTC)
Blake will have more artistic freedom than Jordin, actually.