?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 June 2007 @ 11:45 pm
 
Conan's jokes about Paris' prison release tonight are better than Leno's. so HA!

lol..Raw Skank Redemption. legendary. *wipes tear* goot times..good times.

--

I made snickerdoodles tonight. DAMN they were good. Ok, i didn't make them from scratch..all i did was bake Pillsbury sugar cookies and sprinkle cinnamon and sugar on them. fuck spending money on baking crap.

..why did i make them? 'cause it's Snickerdoodle Thursday..and Curtis loves snickerdoodles. hahahahahhahahhahaaahhahahahhaha.

--

IT'S JP MANOUX'S BIRTHDAY TODAY!! i'm gonna make him his present in the morning. yay!! :D
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Conan O'Brien