?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 June 2007 @ 09:30 am
 
AHHHHHHH I'M GOING OUT OF MY MIND!! I don't get torrents. I can't download them. I can't do anything with them. Nothing..is..working. I WANNA DOWNLOAD TV SHOWS DAMMIT!! what..the..hell. i tried to download something and it was stuck at 0% progress. for hours. it was just sitting there. and BitTorrent didn't help me AT ALL.

what do i dooooooooooo?! D:)

i'm stoopid. i dun undastand. :(

great..gonna have to change all my icons again. i'm already sick of them >:(
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
 
 
 
*GIA }}dirrtydiesel on June 12th, 2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
i hate BitTorrent. Used it once and uninstalled it.
jenn: alan - colonel smilesso_severus on June 12th, 2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
i don't do torrents
which show
i might be able to help
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on June 12th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
Phil of the Future
jennso_severus on June 13th, 2007 12:48 am (UTC)
:(

sorry can't help you with that show
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on June 13th, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)
it's ok
Jackiejackie on June 12th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
I can download things for you and reupload them for you (to my private server!! YAYZ!). :D

Just let me know what you want, babycakes. :D
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on June 12th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
heheh babycakes. my bf calls me that. lol!

i'm looking for certain episodes from Phil of the Future.
Jackiejackie on June 13th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
lulz. :D He has good taste in nicknames AND girlfriends! *snuggles my Lauren* :D

I can see what I can do for ya. :) Episode numbers and or names plz! :D
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™: OTHER: curtis is allllll aloneblossombunny on June 13th, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
YAY!! :D you RULE! *smothers*

I'm wanting these:
Meet the Curtis
Phillin' In
Tanner
Raging Bull
Daddy Dearest
Doggie Daycare
Neander-Phil
Double Trouble
*Versa Day
The Giggle
Dinner Time
Mummy's Boy
Good Phil Hunting
*Phil of the Garage
*Christmas Break
Back to the Future

not all at once, though. 'cause of disk space. one at a time..hehe..one at a time.

the all have one thing in common. :P *points to icon*

the ones with stars i want the most. i don't think Disney Channel will ever air Christmas Break again. :(
Nicolamylittleprince0 on June 22nd, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
re: what do you w ant downloaded
what would you like downloaded I'll download it and send it to you.
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on June 28th, 2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
Re: re: what do you w ant downloaded
Phil of the Future - Christmas Break