ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Well, got the OotP soundtrack now. i had a feeling it'd be online yesterday. weird. haha.

I think i'm gonna go to the 9:30 am OotP showing at Harkins instead of IMAX. i wanna go to the mall after the movie to have lunch. besides, i wanna save money.

LOL @ the guitar rip in "Fireworks" :P nice that something new was added to the HP scores. sounds good so far, IMO. but as you know, i have to save a few tracks only, and convert them to 128kbps. :( yup. damn disk space.
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments