November 22nd, 2006

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

YAY! I finished the Sorcerer's Stone audio book a few minutes ago. Fun. lol. I'm afraid the download links will expire by the time i get to OOTP, though. i'll just ask around i guess. :/

do any of you guys have the audio books as well? just in case if i have to ask.

I guess i'll post my OOTP icons i made last night. lord knows LJ needs MORE of those. haha!

I'm gonna spend Thanksgivin' with my bf and his family. nice.

I wasted another 3 hours of my life watching the American Music Awards. But at least Josh Groban was worth watching. i love him. *swoon*
  • Current Mood
    accomplished accomplished