January 25th, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

JOIN!! :D

http://community.livejournal.com/twilighttrees/

I made an icon community. I guess i'm bored or something. It's gonna be one of those communities where there are makers and whatnot. not everyone can post. so, ICON MAKERS on my flist, when i get an application set up..join the fun! :D i don't wanna be the only one posting there.

i'm still gonna post my icons here, though. unless my whole flist joins that place. haha.

anyway..yeah. i need to make promo banners and fix up the info page. :/
  • Current Mood
    accomplished accomplished