March 9th, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

YAY! I made my first blinkie thingie. they're so much more easier to edit in Animation Shop than in ImageReady :P

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

if anyone wants one, let me know. just give me your name.
  • Current Mood
    happy happy
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

daaaaaaaaaaamn. why is Paint Shop Pro so damn hard to get used to? I tried to figure out how to do stroke for 15 minutes. hahahhah. duh..picture frame. gay. >:(

i'm sick of seeing PSP tutorials that can't translate to PS, so i got PSP9. yup :)

Anyway, it's getting hot outside now. time to put in that shock treatment for the pool. my sister said she'll buy some today. hmmm. i dunno.

the pool vacuum is retarded. it always gets stuck on the drain. i have to use a metal rod thing to get it off of there. so i just stand by the pool while it cleans. stupid. really stupid. :( it's suppose to climb the walls, but it doesn't..it falls down. hahahahah. it's ...wow...special :P
  • Current Mood
    hopeful hopeful