March 15th, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

I lold


If anyone recognizes the awesome dudes in my icon, will WIN AT LIFE! :P (hint: related to Canada...other than the mountie uniforms)

LOL..we have TWO air conditioners (one is a heater combo) in the house. my sister was running both w/o knowing. LOL OWNED. XD

OOOHHH i made a funny on the bus yesterday. I was on the way to the store (wanted ice cream..yup)..and this stupid ass girl walks on..only there's something wrong....she's making these stupid faces and annoying sounds. like she's mentally handicapped. she's being really loud and obnoxious. i really thought she wasn't faking. until she sits down and says, "hahha just kidding, i'm not really retarded"..people roll their eyes and whatnot. so i go, "you sure about that? coulda fooled me" MUAHAH. i made people lol. :P anyway, she gives me the dirtiest look and sits in the back of the bus. fucking ignorant bitch.
  • Current Mood
    weird weird
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

DUUUUUUDE!! :D :D :D
http://www.canstage.com/2006-2007/season/cast/bios/Lucy/munch.asp

if you can't get to that page, click on Tony's pic:
http://www.canstage.com/2006-2007/season/lucy.asp

AND CLICK THE VIDEO!! He's in that clip! OMG I'M GOING TO EXPLODE!!!!!!!!!!

So, if you're in Toronto, GO SEE HIS PLAY! :D 'cause he rules the universe.

...plus, i've noticed a few more credits i should add to his site. wowwies. *goes to Google all this shit*
  • Current Mood
    bouncy bouncy