April 22nd, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!

</form>
What American accent do you have?
Created by Xavier on Memegen.net

Western. Like Midland, Western is another accent that people consider neutral. So, you might not actually be from the Western half of the country, but you definitely sound like it.

Take this quiz now - it's easy!
We're going to start with "cot" and "caught." When you say those words do they sound the same or different?






I don't sound like that!! i don't!! not to me at least.

--

My photobucket bandwidth is at 14.4GB(57%)/25GB, so if it screws up it won't reset until the 7th. so i'm a little nervous about posting my HP icons that i made. :/ it was at 50% a few days ago. hmm. i think i'll just post preview icons from tinypic or something.
  • Current Mood
    uncomfortable meh
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

*pisses self* duuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuude



it's in English this time :P hehe. that whole thing..the WHOLE THING gave me chills. especially the Hedwig's Theme at the very end of it..spooky as hell. like a fucking horror movie. in which it is i suppose :P

*waits for shit loads of caps and icons to emerge*

:D :D :D
  • Current Mood
    happy eeeee!!
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

HAHHA! I was taking my morning walk, and then i come across a realty sign that had the name "Fred N. George" on it. I would have lmao but my asthma was acting up.

ROFL!! i bet that guy gets bugged about his name all the time.

i wonder how many peopled lold when they saw that sign. :P