May 26th, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

WHO SAW POTC3? not me :( of course. i probably won't see it until it's on DVD, i'm broke like that. :(

So, I found out who dies. hahahhahahahahhahaha. wow. didn't expect that. :P

Does anyone else die? PLEASE tell me what happens to Ragetti. does he get his glass eye? i luffs him. he's my faaaaaaave.

and what about Bootstrap Bill?

etc etc etc. i wanna knowwwww.

Seriously, i don't mind spoilers. not..at..all. :)
  • Current Mood
    anxious anxious
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

AWWW CRAP!! I just got a notification email saying my extra userpics ends in 12 days. David bought me that add on a few months ago. but will he renew it? i doubt it. he's ill. he's an old man with health issues. and he INSISTS on being here at my house to purchase ANYTHING online for me. gay. :/

so can any of you wonderful people help me? i asked for a years worth but he insisted on getting 6 months. i can deal with 6 more months. since i'll ask my sister for my paid account renewal along with it for my birthday present in October. hehe.

PRETTY PLEASE?! thx.

in case if that didn't get you to feel bad. look at this cute little cat:
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

and if you don't like cats..
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

--

and to whoever mentioned Nightwish as an Evanescence alternative, THANKS!! they're wonderful! :D they're new single Eva is beautiful. they're new singer is great.

--

EDIT: Hmmm maybe i can bribe a little. layout? graphics? that's pretty much all i can offer. i can't draw so..yeah. or write. that's pretty much all i can offer in return :(
  • Current Mood
    hopeful hopeful
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

Hey! I got TONS of icons (and a few banners) ranging from Alan Rickman, Heroes cast (mostly Zachary Quinto), stock, models, Helena Bonham Carter, High School Musical 2, Jordin Sparks, and Scarlett Johansson. :D

So it's graphics heavy.

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

MOAR @ twilighttrees