July 6th, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

a fear of pool drains is irrational? i shall prove you guys wrong

OUCH OUCH OUCH!!

I FUCKING HATE POOL DRAINS! i will FOREVER be afraid of them.

sometimes, when i pass the drain to go to the other side of the pool, if feels like i'm being sucked into the middle, where the drain is. D:
  • Current Mood
    scared scared
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

oh thank da LAWD!! hahah. Finally did another Peanut Labs survey, sucks that it was the same one i took before, about beer. hahah. ah well, at least i'll get another gift certificate, which will buy me my 2 months of userpics. haha. :D :D :D

i'm very hungry, but the tv dinner i got isn't very filling :/

great.......our pool is dirty now. stupid dust storm :(

bored....very bored. i woke up early today. 'cause i didn't wanna sleep in a hot room.

Poor Las Vegas, they're hotter there than in Phoenix today. lol!! :P
  • Current Mood
    hungry hungry
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

My Harry Potter Spoiler of Doom is:
Harry wins a game of Quiddich and rids the world of Daleks
Get your Harry Potter Spoiler of Doom


LOL!! :P

--

Yah, i forgot a few things...........

--

Is anyone watching the HP weekend on ABC Family? they're gonna show OotP clips or whatever during the movies. i know they'll end up online, but i'm bored and there's nothing else to watch.

--

Awww Quirrell is adorable. bless him. or not........:/
"Hhhharry...........Pppotter..."

--

YAY i got my extra 2 months userpics thing. score!!

--

I'm STILL trying to decide on IMAX. it's just that the ticket is like $10. and i only have $20. and i want extra money left over. and i'm not sure if popcorn and soda are cheaper there than at Harkins. hmmm. i dunno. i'll have to walk a few blocks if i go to IMAX, 'cause the bus doesn't go that far north. :/ ah well.
  • Current Mood
    hot hot