August 17th, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

i'm waaayyyy too obsessed with CatDog now :P







Which Greaser member are you, from CatDog?




You are Lube, the nice greaser. You can be forgetful and just in general in your own little word thinking about baby ducks and singing monkeys. You have no problem being silly, and just cooperating if someone asks you for something. You are a very kind and loving person You are patient and very calm about life. However you sometimes lose touch with what's going on around you, perhaps you have a short attention span, or just have a lot on your mind. Make sure to listen and be aware or people might just think your dumb.
Take this quiz!








Quizilla |
Join

| Make A Quiz | More Quizzes | Grab Code



i got nothing to do...i can't sleep. :(
  • Current Mood
    bored bored
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

I just went swimming. I had to go early 'cause my sister has her weekend w/o the kids, so she might be going swimming late tonight. I had to wash my hair, so i used the outdoor shower. the water was FREEZING, but it felt so damn good. i don't think i'll be hot the rest of the day. haha.

i'm gonna wash my hair out there more often. it's nice. and the water comes out hard, so it's faster.

as for washing the rest of me, i'll have to find a curtain to use out there. don't want the neighbors peeking. haha. i'm paranoid o_O

i'm waiting for my sis to come home so i can go to the grocery store. i think i might miss High School Musical 2 :( i doubt she'll get home on time. psht. >:( i should have watched it online when i had the chance. fuck :(
  • Current Music
    fucking news
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

So, what did you guys think of High School Musical 2?

Seems to be a 50/50 opinion on this movie with everyone. I thought it was a good sequel. i love Kenny Ortega..he did good with it.

i thought "Bet On It" was gay. stupid. lame. unneeded. crap. ick. etc. :/
  • Current Mood
    okay okay