December 23rd, 2007

STOCK: food - blueberries

continuation of last night

So I tell my sister about Matt, and she seems happy about it. she told me to go ahead and call him with her phone. so i did :)

We talked for awhile. about different stuff. usual questions. like what we do, what we like to do, etc. and it got a little sexy. hehe. it got really hot in my room. so i had to go outside. he REALLY wants me..bad. i mean BAD. he wanted me last night. lol! but i don't give it up that easily and so soon.

But anyway, he's a nice guy. i like him. he's got 2 sons. and he's married BUT separated for the past few years. he can't afford a divorce at the moment, he had a kidney transplant a few years ago and it cut his funds quite a bit.

He wants to give me massages, take me out, etc. seems like a gentleman. he wants to make sure it's ok with my family if he is with me. 'cause of our ages. he's 40. not bad. not bad at all. i like older men. so we have a 15 yr age difference here. may/december RULES OK?! i had a bf that was 33 when i was 19..so this is no different. except i'm much more mature and smarter than i was back then.

I can't wait until we hang out. that'll be within a few days i'm sure. he's got a car so that's a good thing. i won't have to take the bus that much to meet up with him. hehe.

I'm finally gonna get the attention/love/whatever this will be that i deserve.

and for the so-called bf i got now..BYE CHARLES! i hate you!! i don't give a shit what you do anymore. next time i see him, i'm gonna dump him HARD. he's always the one who dumps ME, but it'll be turned around this time. hehe. he's no good. and i've not seen or heard from him since his moms wedding in September. SO FUCK HIM. he missed my bday. turning 25 was important to me..and he missed out. he will no longer use me for my pool. POOL'S CLOSED ASSHOLE!!!

anyhoo, yeah. finally gonna get some good sex after all these years. hahahah. (i just KNOW it's gonna be good OK?!)

and yes, everyone, i will be careful. i'm a grown woman after all :)

:D
  • Current Mood
    excited excited