February 8th, 2008

STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

what a fucking waste of food. flaming hot cheetos and a candy bar.

i have a REALLY bad tummy ache. so bad that my back hurts, too. i don't have ANY medicine. and ibuprofen doesn't work..at all. not sure what's wrong.

i thought puking would help. but no. it didn't. it just made me waste money on the food i ate an hour ago.

i can't tell if there's any bleeding, on the count of me puking up my flaming hot cheetos. :/

don't know what's wrong with me. but what i did didn't work at all.

so now i'm gonna go lay down again and cry myself to sleep. until i can see a doctor. fucking a.

sister won't even buy medicine. she's 'too poor'..what the fuck ever. if it was her or her kids, she would.

better not be a fucking ulcer. that's all i gotta say. shit man :(

EDIT: hmmm. i drank some warm milk with honey and cinnamon. and i feel sligtly better. but not 100%. and now i'm fucking hungry again. URGH. >:( i think it just might be gas or something. i'm burping alot more than usual. i think i just need some pepto pink shit and antiacid tabs. i dunno.
  • Current Mood
    sick sick
STOCK: food - blueberries

(no subject)

LOOK AT THIS FUCKING AWESOME POST. look at all that awesome shit inside. all those muddahfukken owesom pix in it. shit man. DO IT!

--

my stomach is ok i guess. earlier i had ~the runs~ dun dun DUUUNNNN!!
so, my sister's bf has tummy trouble too. looks like i spread something around. hehe. i'm guessing Zach gave something to me. cuz the last time i saw him he wasn't feeling good.
bastard :(

--

damn i'm still awake. well i've napped a few times last night. it's almost 3pm. time to sleep i guess. not doing anything tonight. so it doesn't matter if i'm awake or not. lol!

--

and does ANYONE have a reg key for iZotope Ozone plugin? i want it baaaaaaaaad!! it's awesome. and it's only free for a week :(
  • Current Mood
    crappy crappy