April 10th, 2008

STOCK: food - blueberries

Idol results..

NOOOOOOO!!

oh well. at least he was in the top 10 :/

he was the hottest guy, IMO. now i won't get to look at his hotness now :(

and LOL @ KLC not being in the bottom 3. she actually did good this week, whether i hate her or not..so i'm admitting that.

i'm not gonna watch the rest of the season when Brooke gets voted off. hopefully she'll make the top 3 but i doubt it :/ at least the top 6.
  • Current Mood
    disappointed disappointed
STOCK: food - blueberries

Hank has something to be sad aboot today

To make matters worse, there will only be one more season of ER and Corner Gas.

*sobs uncontrollably*

ah well :( nothing lasts forever.

i wonder what the CG series finale episode will be like. i hope they deliver mega lols and go out with a bang.

ER is having 6 more episodes starting tonight. (the last 6 of this season. then there'll be one more season. just to clarify) JP won't be in the first few. i think next month or so Dr. Crenshaw will be back. i'll have to ask JP when. i'll also have to ask him if he'll be in the show next season. if a canadian show that he'll be in gets picked up, then i'm not sure if he'll be able to go back and forth between Los Angeles and Toronto. i'd prefer, if his role is good enough, that he'd go with the Canadian show. but i dunno. :/ we'll have to see.
  • Current Mood
    shitty