August 27th, 2009

STOCK: food - blueberries

ATTN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Stupid internet is off. AGAIN. yup. you heard right. my sis is behind on bills, so we're gonna have to wait about a week. not sure really. she has to pay the rent first.

so i'm gonna go to the library every few days, and use my time to make graphics and whatnot.

it was the wrong time for it to turn off. i wanted to join the cast of Aaron Stone in a ustream chat tomorrow. but noooooo i don't get to :( i did yesteday, though. *pss!! JP has a gf :( * well that was fun at least. but still..damn :( things happen at the wrong time.

this week just gets worse, don't it? urgh!

i won't be able to pick up any graphics until the internet gets put back on. please don't put me on your DNM list. ok?! ok :)

*sigh* bye :(
STOCK: food - blueberries

Daily Shizz

Today's rants and whatnot consist of..

  • 13:22 @BrentButt @TSpencerNairn I'm SOOOOO sorry you guys got snubbed. you guys worked your asses off. it's not fair! urgh >:( #
  • 13:28 @NikkiLOVESKeri so am i!! it's Make Love for me right now #
  • 13:33 @NikkiLOVESKeri and now it's Mic Check. hehe. too bad that didn't make the album. Intuition should be a single, IMO! #
  • 13:34 @KatDeLuna u kno what i luv?! the track "Animal"..you should do more heavy tribal songs! #
  • 17:53 @wgnamerica WHY WOULD YOU TAKE CORNER GAS OFF THE LINEUP?! WHAT ARE YOU THINKING?!?!?! idiots #
  • 10:26 internet got shut off. will be gone for about a week or so. not sure :( sorry! urgh #
Another annoying Twitter post courtesty of LoudTwitter