?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 October 2005 @ 08:17 am
ACK! NO! SHIT! DAMMIT!!!!!  
NOOOOO!! OMG i'm SOOO mad!! this month people were suppose to get a food stamp benefit increase. i thought it was gonna be a lot. but instead, i got $3 more. WTF?! that's all? that's soooo not fair. i'm so mad right now. $3 ain't gonna get me s***! >:( anyone here get EBT? how much more did you get?

well..looks like i'll be eating those damn Banquet $1 tv dinners still. :( *jumps up and down in a huge fit*
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
Current Music: Nirvana-Smells Like Teen Spirit