?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 November 2007 @ 09:56 pm
 
"Bobby, we don't say stupid..and we don't say elves, they're little people."

lol. watching Santa Clause. i love it. one of my fave movies ever. and i gotta admit that David Krumholtz was my first major actor crush before Tony came along. these past 12 years. hehe. and he's still hot today.

anyhoo, it's on Disney Channel right now and they cut out this line "..we're getting the Disney Channel now, Marry Christmas." gee, i wonder why they cut that :P shameless promo is a no-no. *eyeroll*
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Tori: geekcivil_to_all on November 12th, 2007 05:03 am (UTC)
I love that movie, too! I'm gonna sound stupid, but I'm going to ask anyway...Why would they cut the Disney Channel part out? That makes no sense.
Sorry if I'm dumb. =P
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 12th, 2007 06:06 am (UTC)
hmm..not sure :/