ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

umm wow.

watching Jesus Camp..on A&E. and i just wanna say....Evangelicals piss me the fuck off. these poor kids. sure, teach your child about religion (whichever you believe in, whatever..its fine with me), but there has to be a line drawn at some point.

i especially lol at the parents in this who homeschool their kids. you can't keep them from the world. seriously. they're gonna be violated at some point. i hope those parents don't let them control the remote..they just might flip to a channel with sex or violence.

shit. they make Christianity look bad. fucking dumbasses.

but then again, what the hell do i know about anything :/

*sigh*
i'm so bored. there is nothing else on tv. but I Love New York..and i'm sick of watching that shit.
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment