ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Music:
Well, i did the unthinkable. i watched Atonement. lol! i had to freaking endure Keira. but w/e. it was worth it. i thought the story was nice. i wanted to reach through my monitor and choke the shit out of her sister. URGH. dumb bitch. she wasn't sorry for what she did, fo sho. throughout the movie i was like "DAAMMMN!!" and "SHIT!! watch out!! look behind you!!" and "that is whack!" and also "oooooh didn't see THAT coming" lol! so anyway, it deserved the GG award. i hope it gets the Oscar, if Sweeney doesn't get nominated that is.

damn that sex scene was too short but sooo damn unrealistic. stupid slow ass computer barely showed anything. so i was like "what in the hell and where in the hell is she/he doing to him/her?" lol..Keira gave James a handjob, from what i've read on ONTD. hehe. :P

didn't see Sweeney Todd yet. stupid ass friend is taking his sweet ass time taking me to it. i guess i'll just have to see it online :/

i think Oscar nominations are gonna be released in a few hours :D
EDIT!! NEVERMIND!!..it's NEXT week, not today :( fucking dumbass on the IMDb boards made me think it was today
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments