?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 November 2005 @ 07:24 am
yay  
Boy does helping a friend out feel good. I helped chris fix his computer problem. it turned out pretty good. all thanks to me. :D

anyway, now that my sister has her computer hooked on the internet, i'll be hooked up 24/7. hehe FOREVER!! :D

i think chris will like this..and other DA show fans too:
http://www.livejournal.com/community/disneyicons/433842.html?view=2165426#t2165426
i'm pretty sure that's not 'friends only'..it didn't have a lock at the top. hehe.

anyway, i'm gonna work on some Charlie Adler icons. i found some 'new' pics of him. SO HOT!

my lesbian friend, i think she likes me. 0_0 ew. ...just ew. i'm getting mixed messages and signs. and it bothers me. i want a MAN not a woman..well..just not HER. :(
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Rent movie-Seasons of Love
 
 
 
kim__ron_4ever on November 12th, 2005 04:39 pm (UTC)
Current music: Rent movie-Seasons of Love

I wanna see that movie SO bad. o_o

ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 13th, 2005 02:02 am (UTC)
it oughta be awesome, i'm sure of it. :D

heh..i don't even know what it's about. -_- i suck with Broadway plays and whatnot.
Lisa: Seamoonglows on November 12th, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC)
Have you talked with your friend? If she knows you're into guys, she shoukd respect that, and not try to come on to you, and if she does, she's not your friend. You know what I mean?

Oh, I want to see RENT too! :)
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 13th, 2005 02:03 am (UTC)
yup. i know what ya mean. she knows i prefer guys. but i'm not entirely sure it's me that she likes. i hope it isn't. :(
Chris G.chrisno51 on November 13th, 2005 09:27 am (UTC)
Thanks again Lauren for helping me with my computer problems!

Your a lifesaver :D

Boy did I love those Disney Afternoon icons!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 13th, 2005 11:13 am (UTC)
yw chris! anything 4 u! :D

i couldn't choose on those icons. i'll just have to bookmark it. hehe.