ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

SO, it seems that aliens mostly like Texas. WHY DON'T THEY CARE ABOUT OTHER STATES?! dammit! Arizona has alot of crap to offer. ok that's a lie. but why do they mostly visit THEM?! o_O unless the cows REALLY aren't what they seem.

reminds me of that Darkwing Duck episode with the cows and the aliens or something. hmm.

i remember seeing something in the sky when i was young. it was during PE out on the field when we were playing softball. i looked up to the south and saw a silver round thing flying around. no joke. it was probably my ritalin but i dunno.

--

texting with Zach. (from my AIM to his cell) we're discussing plans. why didn't i think of texting him before? *facepalm* BTW!! can i "connect to talk" and talk to him that way? hmm. that may be a way to cheat the system. hehe. has anyone tried that?
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments