?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 January 2008 @ 06:39 am
 
OSCAR NOMINATIONS ARE ON NAOOOO!!!

damn Cate got two! :O

JOHNNY DEPP!! :D

Ratatouille yay! :D

ATONEMENT YAY!!

what about Best Song and Best Score? o_O

EDIT!! FULL LIST HERE
Norbit?! o_O
 
 
Current Mood: enthralledenthralled
 
 
 
Aggie: ayumi!aggiechan on January 22nd, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
http://a.oscar.abc.com/media/2008/html/printer.html

Holy crap, so many for Ratatouille! This is awesome! And as for best song.. well.. they're practically going to slap the WHOLE ENCHANTED MOVIE on that stage! THREE SONGS!! XD
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on January 22nd, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU for the full list. i wasn't sure where to find it. lol!!

Looks like i'll have to see No Country For Old Men and There Will Be Blood.

hmm. but then again, i think i should see EVERY movie nominated. (except for the short films and foreign films, since i doubt i can get a hold of those) i got a month to spare after all. hehe.
Aggie: wacky!aggiechan on January 22nd, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Same here! I always feel so bad when all these films get nominated for best picture and best score and I haven't seen them yet... :P
Mad Dogmaddogairpirate on January 22nd, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
That gives em one month to fix the writers' strike.

They'd better get fixin'.
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on January 22nd, 2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
i think they're starting talks again this morning.

better work dammit :(
Everrose: random - gettin in the carharajukusweet on January 23rd, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
Cate and Johnny!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! XD