?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2008 @ 04:30 am
 
OMFG!!! D:

the light in the kitchen keeps flickering on and off. sometimes fast..sometimes slow. i really hope it's an electrical problem. :/

i was gonna go swimming at 5am but now i'm too chicken shit. *sniff*

i swear, i saw something fly towards the kitchen from the hallway. like an orb or something. probably my mind. but WTF?! D:
 
 
Current Mood: scaredscared
 
 
 
ladyhailladyhail on August 16th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
Sounds like the bulb is going if you ask me - ours do this all the time before they finally just give up and die. Have a new one on standby ;)
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on August 17th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
there are THREE bulbs. all doing it at the same time. they were changed at different times this year. i doubt all of them would do that at the same time :/ i dunno
jennso_severus on August 19th, 2008 04:59 am (UTC)
i would be so scared!!
:( :(