?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 November 2008 @ 02:31 am
 
OMG I HATE FIREFOX!! >:O

ever since it updated it's been REALLY buggy. i can't save images without it freezing. and it's been a little slow. and i'm not the only one that's having this problem. i checked out the support forums at the Firefox site or whatever, and i've not found a solution that works. :/ so i guess i'm gonna have to try to reinstall an older version. i can't stand this crap. :(

anyone else having the same problems?

it's causing my schedule to be slower. i have tons to do and i can't do it with this stupid ass browser. urgh
 
 
Current Mood: grumpygrumpy
 
 
 
babynesh050bsessed on November 16th, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
i dont freeze but they took my pop up blocker away which is suppose to be there so now i get annoying pop ups!! grrr...
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on November 16th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
i have to run Firefox in their safe mode version, cuz my RAM sucks, so i get popups no matter what :(

they'll probably update the extension sooner or later
eighties on November 16th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
my firefox is randomly freezing, but not when saving pictures. But on my other computer it does that, but it unfreezes like 15 seconds later.