ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

update time

I updated my awards post..which is at the top. i've gotten 41 awards since nov. 7th. DAAAMN!! :D ..which also means the first 41 awards are new. hehe. COOL! i guess. *doesn't wanna brag*

gonna make a Karkaroff icon post tonight. so if you're in the same groups i'm in, don't be surprised to see it posted 100's of times. hehehe.

what else...hmmm...well, my bf is back from Kentucky. something tells me nothing has changed. he's just taking meds. big woop! *rolls eyes* i would like some proof of his attitude change. and him blowing me off tonight isn't a good sign. :(

oh yeah, i survived the first 2 rounds of LIMS at actor_lims..i doubt i'll make it all the way through, though. running out of ideas. :(

[mood| rushed]
[music| nothing]
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments