?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 February 2006 @ 03:03 am
OMG!!!  
I just found out that Sci-Fi is gonna start airing Passions (soap opera) on Feb. 13th..from the beginning. :D i never saw the show from the beginning. this kicks ass.

too bad it's on at 10am though..i don't really wake up at 2pm to watch it anyway. lol.

why a soap opera on Sci-Fi? well, Passions is more of a soap spoof than an actual soap itself. and it has wierd stuff that goes on in it. like magic and an angel firl or whatever. lol. wierd.

[mood| quixotic (wtf does that mean?)]
[music| Weird Sisters - This is the Night]
 
 
L: Drake//Made by amazedxgraphicsicyblugurl on February 8th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
haha are they really? I used to watch it when it first came out in 1999. I'll have to watch it again! Good times!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on February 9th, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)
it sure was! I can't wait to see Timmy again. :D
suede_bear on February 8th, 2006 08:10 pm (UTC)
huh, i never heard of it before.

but im not a huge soap guy..or at all really.
Mad Dogmaddogairpirate on February 8th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
Means we'll see Timmy again. ;-)

And quixotic... while I'm not entirely qure what it means it comes from the character Don Quixote. I seem to think it means blindly heroic or something, from contexts I've seen it in.
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on February 9th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
YAY TIMMY!! have you ever made martimmy's before? very good. they have a recipe around somewhere.

ooooh okies...good.
allineedisl0veallineedisl0ve on February 10th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
it's 9 AM not 10 AM ;)

i didn't want to miss it =]
allineedisl0ve: kay/fox as cartoonallineedisl0ve on February 10th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
didn't want you**