ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
+YAY USERPICS ROTATION!!
bad: i deleted lots of userpics :(
good: i uploaded the ones i needed to. the christmas ones, i mean. but i added a total of 24 lol!

So, i'll delete the christmas ones on new years day. i feel so bad for not uploading them sooner. i've been busy and this computer won't upload on firefox. :/ it crashes for some reason.

+I wish i could get more userpics. a bigger package would be nice. i'll ask my friend David when he comes over..sooner or later. he has a week and a half before my stuff expires. but he put his credit card in to automatic payments...i told him about it..he said he didn't mean to. but he would have canceled it by now i'm sure. when it renews and he gets mad, it'll be his fault and not mine lol! i told him about it. i mean, he's not stupid so he knew what he was doing when he payed it. he wouldn't put automatic payments by mistake.

+anyhoooooooooo.......christmas was good. got some nice stuff. nothing too fancy. nothing over $30 i'm sure :P but whatever i'm fine with that. it's not the gifs, it's the ppl you're with. i spent it with my ex's family. i love them so much. they're great people. charles was kinda oblivious that i was there. i think he's mad that i dumped him. lol oh well. i'll always be his friend, though..despite the mean shit he did to me. anyhoo, the best present i got was my new Keri Hilson CD..No Boys Allowed..deluxe edition!! *hugs it tightly* someday i hope i can meet her and have her sign it. ♥ the worst present was...nothing :) yayyy

+so...tell me what Boxing Day is exactly. a canada lover usch as myself should know this shit but i don't really know lol!!

+i'm starting to feel sick. SOMEONE gave me something :/ stomach hurts, back hurts, i'm tired as hell, can't breathe good. but i'm washing my hands and sleepin so..i should be ok.

+today is boring as hell :/ i'm waiting to see if David and his family will come over. plus i need to get groceries. well i don't NEED to, but i would like to. anyhoo i'm rambling....

*waves* gotta lay down..head hurts



Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments