ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

yay...boo..etc.

I'm so freaking tired. That was quite a night! Better than I expected. I woke up early, to watch the awards, i've not woken up early in a LONG time..so it was a first. hehe.

I looooove Jon Stewart. He's awesome. So much awesomeness in this show. XD

Of course, as expected, GoF didn't get squat. you know what, NO HP movie will EVER get an Oscar..that's just the way it is. the Academy is funny that way.

what pissed me off the most is that Cinderella Man didn't get NOTHING! they.are.so.blind!! thanks alot, Russell Crowe, you ruined this movie's chances. way to go, buddy..for throwing that phone. asshole!! yes, i blame him!!

I'm glad Narnia got an award. :D well deserved.

and i'm also happy for Reese, George (although Paul was ROBBED AS HELL!!), Rachel..and ESPECIALLY PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN!!! OMG!! :D :D :D that was the big bang for me of the evening. why is he so special? well, he was in a Tony movie, Owning Mahowny, so naturally, i rooted for him! :D Philip was supposed to bark during his acceptance speech..but didn't. lol! ?? oook...

i just HATE HATE HATE that CM didn't get nothing!! DIE RUSSELL CROWE DIE!!!1211OIQWUEPRQUWEPRO8UAPOWE8!!!!111blahhhhhh

and i'm glad the people i don't like lost. HAHAHHAH OWNED!! I won't name names..tehehe. don't wanna piss no one off. lol. so far, i've not.

but the most WTF?! O_o moment was when "It's Hard Out Here For A Pimp" got best song. WTF??!?!?!?!??!? :O i wanted "In the Deep" to get it..it's a pretty song. but a pimp song? C'MON!!!! >:( that song sucks! (Whoop that Trick is better...lol)

the most unexpected thing, was when Crash got best picture. i only saw a part of that movie..and it's gooooooood. i'll have to watch that in full sometime.

this was the BEST Oscars since 1998. for sure!!



Ok...i'm seriously giving up on this video card crap! i downloaded a driver for it, and it's not compatible!! WTF?!??! >:O i NEED it. it says this:

uh..i'm not gonna continue with the installation. my gut says "no lauren..don't do it..you'll RUIN your computer" i don't wanna do it because i'm afraid if something does happen, i can't do a system restore. i don't have enough disk space. and i lost A LOT of space when i got PaintShopPro 9 and whatnot. :( so..that's the end of that. i'll just have to deal.

i think i'll just let my friend build a computer for me when i get a job..and just deal with this. maybe this problem will go away and fix itself. this computer has fixed itself before..when i had spyware problems. it used to crash alot..now it don't. so..maybe a miracle will happen. but until then, i can deal. i'm used to it.

i..i just don't wanna mess it up..i freaking cried earlier tonight when i found out it's not compatible. :( i got so excited for nothing. *sobs*

*goes to uninstall that program and drivers* dammit!! messed up on so many levels. >:(



so yeah..that's what i'm worried about.

anyway, i still gotta do chores for that GoF DVD. i'm not getting it tomorrow. :( my stupid niece whined her way into getting early birthday presents. that brat!! now my sister is broke. thanks alot taylor.."happy" birthday..DAMMIT >:O such a baby..and she's 13 now. geezus!!! *sigh..* 4 more days now i suppose. :(

oh yeah, KAYTEE..LOOK AT MY ICONNN!!! just for you..bish. lol!! *i hope others don't take offense due to a bad word..geez!*

[mood| i'm soooo tired, it's not even funny]
[music| Eels - Mighty Fine Blues]
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments