?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 May 2006 @ 11:07 pm
29 Gilderoy Lockhart icons  
I felt like making some..'cause he's hot. lol! IMO.

And I was going through all my coloring tutorials I saved, and tried some. So that's another excuse.

Sweet Hawt Man Secks Samples:
1. 2. 3.



001 002 003
 
004 005 006
 
007 008 009
 
010 011 012
 
013 014 015
 
016 017 018
 
019 020 021
 
022 023 024
 
025 026 027
 
028 029 030
no icon..neener neener
 


The Usual
*Please comment
*Please credit
*No Xanga, etc.
*Have fun drooling.
*#6 is a reference to South Park. serial=serious
*Always look both ways..go bisexual!! (I'm joking..that's my friend's new motto...she even hit on me..ew..i don't go both ways..too bad for her)
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
intervain on May 30th, 2006 06:55 am (UTC)
some of them are very funny :) I think I'll snag #28 and credit when I use it :)
macaroni1213: <DVC> - Walking on watermacaroni1213 on May 30th, 2006 06:58 am (UTC)
Haha, I can't look at Lockhart the same way now that I found out the same actor plays Hamlet in the movie we're watching in class. Good stuff.

Love the icons, and I just wanted to say I love your header!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 30th, 2006 02:08 pm (UTC)
hehehe me too! it's weird.

and thanks :D
dance_like_chardance_like_char on May 30th, 2006 07:20 am (UTC)
13!!!
Nicole: Ken_*licks*lucius_admirer on May 30th, 2006 07:20 am (UTC)
lol I really like the "trio" icon *snickers*
suede_bear on May 30th, 2006 08:26 am (UTC)
hawt ghey man buttsecks is t3h definition of hawt.
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 30th, 2006 02:11 pm (UTC)
would you have teh hawt ghey buttsecks with him? ;)
(no subject) - suede_bear on May 30th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Alisa Valleyalisavalley on May 30th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC)
these are really good, but none of them compare to #4, which rules my life. way to be amazing.
Daria: Harry Potter's secret heartachevelvetvoice on May 30th, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC)
WoW!!
They are great! I love the colouring!

Can I know what colour technique you used on 28 and 29?
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 30th, 2006 02:14 pm (UTC)
eek!! i can barely remember. i think it was 2 screen layers, 2 tan layers on multiply, and a yellow one on overlay. and i think i messed with curves, as well. i have such a horrible memory. *sobs*
(no subject) - velvetvoice on May 30th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
polekatzpolekatz on May 30th, 2006 02:43 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha I'm screwing you Lauren! Ok, now this guy is cute i totally agree with you! x cutie x
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 31st, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
hahaha how are you screwing me?
(no subject) - polekatz on May 31st, 2006 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blossombunny on June 1st, 2006 03:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Valliegurl: The Chosen Onevalliegurl on May 30th, 2006 03:19 pm (UTC)
awesome icons! xD lol, #29 is my favorite. :P
ruby tuesdaymerrymelody on May 30th, 2006 04:02 pm (UTC)
I love Lockhart, so I'm snagging a whole bunch, will credit, thank you!
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 31st, 2006 04:53 am (UTC)
thanks :D
Keynesian Writer: lockhartsexsymbollockythebunny on May 30th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
^_^
Me likes!! Though me thinks Keneth ain't the better choice for Gilderoy Lockhart. He ain't hot enough.. Sean Bean would have been better... or Paul Bettany..
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 31st, 2006 04:54 am (UTC)
Re: ^_^
oooh i agree. i hate when they cast based on popularity more than how they're supposed to look.
Totally agree with you - lockythebunny on May 31st, 2006 03:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Totally agree with you - blossombunny on June 2nd, 2006 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
One other thing... - lockythebunny on May 31st, 2006 03:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: One other thing... - blossombunny on June 1st, 2006 03:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ohhhh.... - lockythebunny on June 2nd, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
team skull grunt: hp: lockhartailurus on May 30th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
OMG, #4 is the bestest icon EVER! I've taken that one, am using & crediting!

(I ♥ Lockhart, I know a lot of fans don't like him, but I think he's brilliant XD)
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™blossombunny on May 31st, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
teeheehee, me too. i love that bastard. haha. i feel bad for him now, though. :(
Alex: HP// Harry with cowsegyptgal64 on May 30th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful!! Lockhart is one of the bestest characters! :)

Snagging #4.
Nicolamylittleprince0 on May 30th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
NIce icons although I will not be using any at the moment I will let you know which one and I will also give you credit, keep up the good work, talk to you later.
Marychadric on June 1st, 2006 01:46 am (UTC)
Oh, I just cannot express how beautiful, exquisite, and altogether dashing #30 is!


P.S. I'm snagging various ones (including #30). I shall credit, dearie!