ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™ (blossombunny) wrote,
ιнεαяттσяσηтσ™
blossombunny

  • Mood:
i think my heart just stopped:
http://www.celebritytheatre.com/upcoming.php?viewevent=443):

GASP!! they still have tickets available! :D cheap too! what i was hoping for. i don't care how crappy the seat is, I WANNA FREAKING GO!

this would be the perfect birthday present. i think i'll ask my sister and david to combine the cost.

now, i'll have to get a ride to and from. i would be going alone. which would kinda suck. not sure who would go with me. i think i'll ask Becky, but i dunno if she likes Evanescence...but she's the type that would. but as for me, i don't really look like an Evanescence fan..i hope i would blend in there. that's why i want a seat in the back. i know what goes down at rock concerts in the front area. hahah. i would get pounded. lol!!

so anyway..yeah. i was gonna tell my sister immediately, but she went to bed.

i hope they don't run out of tickets. must...go....*twitch*

ETA!! *gasp!* she said ok!! :D :D :D she better hurry and get a ticket. i don't want them running out! and since i'll most likely go alone, i signed up at the EVBOARD and i'll find some people to hang out with when i go. so i won't be TOTALLY alone :)
Subscribe

  • only 3 entries last year? that's sad :(

    You can get card with your statistics here!

  • i'm still alive

    recovered from Covid on July 31st. Went back to work almost 2 weeks after. I got organ damage, i can tell. lungs and heart don't feel the same.…

  • announcement

    I guess karma finally caught up to me. I got covid. 50/50 chance since I got underlying conditions. We'll see what happens. If I pull through, I'll…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments